Friday, January 23, 2009

We're going to start blogging at instead of here

So we're going to start doing our blog at rather then at our blog spot. The reason for that? It's easier for us and we want to be as involved with our website as much as we are with our myspace (which is a shitload). So come to because it's more personal and its way cooler and there's stuff to look at there. taters

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Honky Tonkin in the USA and some other stuff we've been doin and so on and so on and so on and how long can this headline be damn pretty long thats it

So today Quinn and I went to this place called ADI and they do special effects for movies and stuff. Why did we go there? Well.......for the DVD were doing this awesome thing (that I'm not gonna tell you about until we start production on it) but it required both Quinn and I to have our heads casted. It was crazy becasue they put this weird paste all over our heads and then put a cast around that and then we had to sit there for about ten minutes covered in this shit until it hardened. It was kinda scary just because it was hard breathe and we couldn't hear anything but it all worked out great. Now we're back in the studio and there are only THREE MORE DAYS AND THIS ALBUM WILL BE DONE!!! Then we start mixing in February as well as shoot this special DVD business stuff shit. This year is going to be fuckin great and we're so excited to share our experiences and journeys with all of you.

Dan begin
Dan endQuinn start
Quinn mid
Quinn end

Saturday, January 10, 2009

Friday, January 9, 2009

well wippadeedoo

So it's frideeeeeeee neato partyyyyyyyy!!!!!! oh god........ I woke up at lil baby Berts, got coffee, walked the Beach, ate on the beach, text Jepha, watched the skateboarders, talked to a kid named Luck form Australia, walked, got another coffee, walked back to Berts, talked to Quinn, talked with bert and now I'm watching a movie called Waitress and it's ok. We're going in to the studio tomorrow, one more week and the record will be done and that makes me happy. I'm gonna drink beer tonight and lots of it. Love, Dan

Sunday, January 4, 2009

Happy Birthday baby Jepha!!!

We as Jephas band mates and friends would like to give our most sincere and deepest penetration and Happy birthday shout out to our very own Mr. Jepha Howard. Happy Birthday you son of a bitch!!!!! (no offense to Jephas mom) it has nothing to do with Jephas mom I mean it's just a saying for fuck sakes god give us a break. Jepha will never read this... at least not for a while because he's acting all cool in Japan, He's like oh look at me I'm Jepha and I'm in Japan and you're in Utah freezing your ass off. fuck you jepha that was rude that you made me think that you were thinking all that shit I just wrote!!! Party on you guys... Love The Useddddddddd

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Happy Chrisholinukkahmasyear

We want to say to all of you............. Happy Chrisholinukkahmasyear! We love all of you a shitload.


Friday, December 12, 2008

some shit

So lately we have been writing music and going over some of our new songs that we want to change a bit. After Christmas we're going to start mixing the record and we'll probably record 2 or 3 more jimmy jammers because that's how we dooo. Other then that we've been scooting around L.A. neighborhoods, poppin wheelies down Sunset blvd. and getting in to bar fights. So yeah thats about it. Things are still going great and when you all hear this new album you will say to yourself damn this is a great record i really really do like it a looot. MICHAEL IS GREAT and so are all of you other Kyeter's. TATERS